FL > Saint Petersburg
Snell Island
Welcome to Snell Island, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$2,432,395
Average Sales Price
58
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds5 Baths3,917 SqFt1/61 61Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$2,399,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths4,267 SqFt1/77 77Open Thu 12PM-2PM
$2,990,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,992 SqFt1/64 64Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$2,500,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$875,000
$1,095,000
20.1%1101 SNELL ISLE BLVD NE, St Petersburg, FL 33704
0.33 Acres
Listed by Jason Teabout SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

$575,000
$575,000
144 ALMEDO WAY NE, St Petersburg, FL 33704
2 Beds1 Bath966 SqFt
Listed by Scott Friedman STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

$1,600,000
$1,930,000
17.1%1600 BRIGHTWATERS BLVD NE, St Petersburg, FL 33704
4 Beds4 Baths3,791 SqFt
Listed by Nikki Pagano MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.99 3
Bedrooms 3.56 4
Year Built 1980 1968
Lot Size 24,687 Sqft 10,890 Sqft
Taxes $20,058 $14,916
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
2K
2K in 2020
Density
2K
per square mile
Households
887
26% with children