FL > Saint Petersburg
Winston Park
Welcome to Winston Park, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$239,221
Average Sales Price
43
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 1 Bed1 Bath630 SqFt1/40 40Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$129,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths965 SqFt1/18 18Open Sat 9AM-11AM
$130,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,070 SqFt1/32 32Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$759,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$104,500
$104,999
0.5%7770 DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR ST N #206, St Petersburg, FL 33702
1 Bed1 Bath640 SqFt
Listed by Jac Smith KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

$66,000
$74,000
10.8%1323 83RD AVE N #D, St Petersburg, FL 33702
1 Bed1 Bath585 SqFt
Listed by Karina Kim FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

$425,500
$435,000
2.2%1494 85TH AVE N, St Petersburg, FL 33702
3 Beds3 Baths1,664 SqFt
Listed by Malissa Crawford COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.7 2
Bedrooms 1.96 2
Year Built 1971 1970
Lot Size 121,310 Sqft 10,018 Sqft
Taxes $2,710 $1,677
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
3.3K
3.3K in 2020
Density
5K
per square mile
Households
1.7K
14% with children