FL > Palmetto
Riviera Dunes
Welcome to Riviera Dunes, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$653,232
Average Sales Price
60
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds5 Baths4,244 SqFt3DOpen Sat 1PM-4PM
$2,100,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,930 SqFt1/52 52New
$899,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,930 SqFt1/30 30New
$1,159,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$599,000
$599,000
130 RIVIERA DUNES WAY #601, Palmetto, FL 34221
2 Beds2 Baths1,750 SqFt
Listed by Renee Preininger SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY

$600,000
$644,000
6.8%1309 3RD STREET CIR E, Palmetto, FL 34221
4 Beds4 Baths2,848 SqFt
Listed by Babette Paige COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

$1,690,000
$1,879,000
10.1%807 3RD ST E, Palmetto, FL 34221
4 Beds4 Baths3,623 SqFt
Listed by Danielle Redner FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.07 2
Bedrooms 2.94 3
Year Built 2005 2006
Lot Size 65,912 Sqft 1,306 Sqft
Taxes $7,830 $6,627
Population
455
455 in 2020
Density
2K
per square mile
Households
186
23% with children