FL > Tampa
West Riverfront
Welcome to West Riverfront, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$795,524
Average Sales Price
7
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,410 SqFtNew
$6,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,109 SqFt3DActive
$859,990
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,327 SqFt3DActive
$879,990
RECENTLY SOLD
$567,100
$567,100
1523 W CHESTNUT ST, Tampa, FL 33607
4 Beds4 Baths2,173 SqFt
Listed by Jenn Siemering LENNAR REALTY

$566,100
$566,100
1415 W CHESTNUT ST #17, Tampa, FL 33607
4 Beds4 Baths2,173 SqFt
Listed by Jenn Siemering LENNAR REALTY

$375,000
$349,000
7.4%1008 W GRACE ST, Tampa, FL 33607
3 Beds1 Bath966 SqFt
Listed by Samuel Harris, III SAMJEN REALTY, LLC

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.57 3
Bedrooms 3.15 3
Year Built 2011 2024
Lot Size 21,593 Sqft 5,227 Sqft
Taxes $5,981 $4,550
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
4.4K
4.4K in 2020
Density
7.2K
per square mile
Households
1.7K
43% with children